BIGHOUSE’S COMMITMENT TO OUR CUSTOMERS
BIGHOUSE will never sell any personal information to third parties and we respect and safeguard your legal rights of privacy when collecting, holding, storing, using, processing, transmitting, or handling personal data. We firmly advance the initial to be an exemplary corporate citizen to build a lasting and mutual trust relationship with all customers and place great emphasis on moral integrity.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Our Services are not directed to individuals under 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we become aware that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we will take steps to delete such information. If you become aware that a child has provided us with personal information, please contact us at support@bighouseled.com.

Please read the following articles carefully to understand our policy and practices regarding how your personal data will be treated. This policy may from time to time be revised.

Types of Personal Data Collected
You may need to provide your name, age, email, date of birth when accessing our exclusive discounts, seasonal offers, promotional activities, or other activities. Failure to provide such data and/or provision of incomplete or inaccurate data may prevent us from providing certain services to you.

Note: If you are under the age of 18, you must obtain consent from parents or guardians before disclosing any of your personal data to us, and we shall not collect your personal data without such prior consent.

Certain personal data is required to be provided on an obligatory basis if you wish to receive certain services from us.
Enrolment into and maintaining your membership as our member;
Notification of any amendment to the membership program;
Update and amend personal profiles
Other customer support services directly in relation to your membership.

Your Personal Information will only be used for:
Informing marketing reward programs, birthday celebration offers free sampling, new product launches, or other promotional offerings.

Start typing and press Enter to search